Election Summary Report
General Election
Pike County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Summary For (21) Old Progress Volunteer Fire Station, All Counters, All Races
Official and Final Results
11/15/18
09:26:49
Registered Voters 1253 - Cards Cast 677 54.03%
Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
646
David Baria
D
345
53.41%
Roger F. Wicker
R
285
44.12%
Danny Bedwell
L
12
1.86%
Shawn O'Hara
REF
4
0.62%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Senate
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
660
Tobey Bernard Bartee
17
2.58%
Mike Espy
348
52.73%
Cindy Hyde-Smith
211
31.97%
Chris McDaniel
84
12.73%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
3rd Congressional District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
662
Michael Ted Evans
D
356
53.78%
Michael Guest
R
298
45.02%
Matthew Holland
REF
8
1.21%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Supreme Court District 2(Southern) Position 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
475
David M. Ishee
NP
471
99.16%
Write-in Votes
4
0.84%
District 4 Position 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
579
Byron Carter
NP
142
24.53%
David McCarty
NP
304
52.50%
Jeff Weill, Sr.
NP
132
22.80%
Write-in Votes
1
0.17%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
499
Debbra K. Halford
NP
495
99.20%
Write-in Votes
4
0.80%
Chancery Court, District 04 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
524
Wayne Smith
NP
523
99.81%
Write-in Votes
1
0.19%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 1
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
585
David Lee Brewer
NP
319
54.53%
Mike Taylor
NP
265
45.30%
Write-in Votes
1
0.17%
Circuit Court, District 14 Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
555
David H. Strong, Jr.
NP
553
99.64%
Write-in Votes
2
0.36%
County Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
549
John P. Price
NP
548
99.82%
Write-in Votes
1
0.18%
Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
677/1253
54.0 %
Total Votes
627
Jared Brister
93
14.83%
Courtney Butler
71
11.32%
Jason Jones
250
39.87%
Mederia Tucker Magee
212
33.81%
Write-in Votes
1
0.16%