Election Summary Report
General Election
Pike County, Mississippi
Tuesday, November 3, 2015
Summary For (25) Osyka City Hall, All Counters, All Races
Official Final results
11/10/15
18:29:26
Registered Voters 465 - Cards Cast 238 51.18%
Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%
Governor
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
234
Phil Bryant
R
172
73.50%
Robert Gray
D
60
25.64%
Shawn O'Hara
REF
2
0.85%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Lieutenant Governor
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
230
Tim Johnson
D
72
31.30%
Tate Reeves
R
152
66.09%
Ron Williams
L
3
1.30%
Rosa B. Williams
REF
3
1.30%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Secretary Of State
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
226
Charles E. Graham
D
70
30.97%
Delbert Hosemann
R
154
68.14%
Randy Walker
REF
2
0.88%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Attorney General
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
229
Jim Hood
D
100
43.67%
Mike Hurst
R
129
56.33%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
State Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
227
Stacey E. Pickering
R
163
71.81%
J. Pepper Pritchett
D
64
28.19%
Lajena Walley
REF
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
State Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
213
Lynn Fitch
R
174
81.69%
Viola V. McFarland
REF
38
17.84%
Write-in Votes
1
0.47%
Commissioner Of Agriculture & Commerce
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
227
Addie Lee Green
D
68
29.96%
Cindy Hyde-Smith
R
158
69.60%
Cathy L. Toole
REF
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes
1
0.44%
Commissioner Of Insurance
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
192
Mike Chaney
R
190
98.96%
Write-in Votes
2
1.04%
Public Service Southern District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
225
Tom Blanton
D
76
33.78%
S. F. 'Sam' Britton
R
144
64.00%
Lonny Kenneth Spence
REF
5
2.22%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Transportation Southern District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
229
Sheranda Atkinson
REF
9
3.93%
Tom King
R
144
62.88%
Chad Toney
D
75
32.75%
Write-in Votes
1
0.44%
District Attorney District 14
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
199
D.'Dee' T. Bates, Jr
D
196
98.49%
Write-in Votes
3
1.51%
Senate District 38
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
231
Bente Hess Johnson
I
76
32.90%
Dennis C. Quinn
R
80
34.63%
T.Felder Witherspoon
D
75
32.47%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
State House District 98
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
176
David W. Myers
D
167
94.89%
Write-in Votes
9
5.11%
Chancery Court Judge, District 04, Place 2
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
215
Ashley Atkinson
NP
36
16.74%
Joe Kelly
NP
10
4.65%
Conrad Mord
NP
30
13.95%
Michael T. Shareef
NP
19
8.84%
Wayne Smith
NP
120
55.81%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
235
Kenny Cotton
D
75
31.91%
Tim Vanderslice
R
160
68.09%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Chancery Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
235
Becky Buie
R
151
64.26%
Kelvin E. Butler
D
84
35.74%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Circuit Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
234
Roger A. Graves
R
164
70.09%
Johnny O. Scott
D
70
29.91%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Tax Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
226
Laurie L. Allen
R
158
69.91%
Joshua Matthews
D
67
29.65%
Write-in Votes
1
0.44%
Tax Collector
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
234
A.'Barclay' Crawford
R
109
46.58%
Gwendolyn J. Nunnery
D
124
52.99%
Write-in Votes
1
0.43%
County Prosecutor
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
184
David Lee Brewer
R
182
98.91%
Write-in Votes
2
1.09%
Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
235
Percy H. Pittman, Jr
D
127
54.04%
Chan Thomas
R
108
45.96%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Supervisor District 5
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
234
Gary Honea
R
153
65.38%
Eddie Simmons, Sr.
D
81
34.62%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Justice Court Judge Southern District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
233
Aubrey P. Rimes
I
130
55.79%
D.'Dee'Alford Shandy
I
53
22.75%
Patrick L. Varnado
D
50
21.46%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Constable Southern District
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
234
Smithie Buie, Jr.
R
144
61.54%
Oliver James
D
90
38.46%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
School Board Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
77/129
59.7 %
Total Votes
71
Samuel C. Hall
I
30
42.25%
Veronica 'Ron'Thomas
I
41
57.75%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Initiative Measure No. 42
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
208
FOR APPROVAL
82
39.42%
AGAINST BOTH
126
60.58%
Initiative Measure No. 42 Continued
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
238/465
51.2 %
Total Votes
173
FOR No. 42
95
54.91%
FOR No. 42 A
78
45.09%